← All players

Travis Bazzana

Cleveland Guardians · #37 · 2B · Bats LHH · Age 24

Today's matchup

vs TB — Nick Martinez (RHP)

8:00 PM ET · Progressive Field · TBD

59Average

Season

PA
517
AVG
.245
OBP
.335
SLG
.408
OPS
.743
ISO
.163
Hits
110
HR
15
K %
20.7%
BB %
10.8%
Hard-Hit %
36.2%
Barrel %
5.2%

Recent

Last 7 games
.591 OPS
.200 AVG · 5 H · 0 HR · N/A HH
Last 15 games
.896 OPS
.259 AVG · 14 H · 4 HR · N/A HH

Splits

vs LHP
.526 OPS
.185 AVG · 2 HR · 165 PA
vs RHP
.846 OPS
.274 AVG · 13 HR · 352 PA

Pitch-type performance

PitchPitchesAVGSLGxSLGEVWhiff %RV/100
Fastball626.272.503.448N/A18.3%+0.8
Sinker335.272.383.334N/A11.0%-0.3
Slider308.221.397.229N/A34.1%+0.3
Changeup245.233.442.309N/A38.1%+0.7
Cutter178.188.281.416N/A24.7%-1.2
Sweeper169.167.250.262N/A30.2%-1.0
Curve135.350.500.254N/A32.4%+1.6
Splitter73.222.222.308N/A29.4%-1.4

Today's pitch-type matchup vs Nick Martinez

PitchUsageAVGSLGxSLGWhiff %RV/100
Sinker32%.272.383.33411.0%-0.3
Changeup26%.233.442.30938.1%+0.7
Cutter22%.188.281.41624.7%-1.2
Fastball13%.272.503.44818.3%+0.8
Curve4%.350.500.25432.4%+1.6
Slider4%.221.397.22934.1%+0.3

Hitter results against each pitch this starter throws, weighted by usage in the matchup score. N/A means the hitter has no published Statcast sample against that pitch.

Game log — last 10

DateOppABHHRRBIBBKAVG
Sep 27@ Kansas City Royals400000.245
Sep 26@ Kansas City Royals430001.247
Sep 25@ Kansas City Royals510001.243
Sep 24@ Boston Red Sox300001.243
Sep 23@ Boston Red Sox200012.245
Sep 22@ Boston Red Sox410003.246
Sep 20vs Athletics300001.246
Sep 19vs Athletics400000.248
Sep 18vs Athletics311110.250
Sep 16vs Chicago White Sox400000.249