← All players

Nathaniel Lowe

Cleveland Guardians · #46 · 1B · Bats LHH · Age 31

Today's matchup

vs TB — Nick Martinez (RHP)

8:00 PM ET · Progressive Field · TBD

60Average

Season

PA
429
AVG
.252
OBP
.317
SLG
.444
OPS
.761
ISO
.192
Hits
96
HR
17
K %
23.1%
BB %
8.9%
Hard-Hit %
41.4%
Barrel %
8.4%

Recent

Last 7 games
.426 OPS
.188 AVG · 3 H · 0 HR · N/A HH
Last 15 games
.564 OPS
.216 AVG · 8 H · 1 HR · N/A HH

Splits

vs LHP
.296 OPS
.111 AVG · 0 HR · 49 PA
vs RHP
.822 OPS
.271 AVG · 17 HR · 380 PA

Pitch-type performance

PitchPitchesAVGSLGxSLGEVWhiff %RV/100
Fastball793.267.388.442N/A19.9%-0.2
Sinker209.231.365.468N/A14.8%+0.5
Changeup167.233.442.432N/A22.8%+0.8
Curve153.222.519.451N/A25.9%+1.2
Cutter125.367.800.587N/A19.4%+4.9
Slider122.233.567.348N/A30.0%+1.6
Sweeper119.167.278.133N/A41.3%-0.6
Splitter62.214.500.575N/A21.4%+1.7

Today's pitch-type matchup vs Nick Martinez

PitchUsageAVGSLGxSLGWhiff %RV/100
Sinker32%.231.365.46814.8%+0.5
Changeup26%.233.442.43222.8%+0.8
Cutter22%.367.800.58719.4%+4.9
Fastball13%.267.388.44219.9%-0.2
Curve4%.222.519.45125.9%+1.2
Slider4%.233.567.34830.0%+1.6

Hitter results against each pitch this starter throws, weighted by usage in the matchup score. N/A means the hitter has no published Statcast sample against that pitch.

Game log — last 10

DateOppABHHRRBIBBKAVG
Sep 27@ Kansas City Royals410000.252
Sep 26@ Kansas City Royals310400.252
Sep 25@ Kansas City Royals000010.251
Sep 23@ Boston Red Sox300001.251
Sep 22@ Boston Red Sox000100.253
Sep 20vs Athletics300000.253
Sep 18vs Athletics310001.255
Sep 16vs Chicago White Sox000000.255
Sep 15vs Chicago White Sox420000.255
Sep 14vs Chicago White Sox200001.252