← All players

José Ramírez

Cleveland Guardians · #11 · 3B · Bats SWH · Age 34

Today's matchup

vs TB — Nick Martinez (RHP)

8:00 PM ET · Progressive Field · TBD

48Average

Season

PA
544
AVG
.235
OBP
.320
SLG
.368
OPS
.688
ISO
.133
Hits
111
HR
12
K %
12.7%
BB %
11.0%
Hard-Hit %
38.8%
Barrel %
4.1%

Recent

Last 7 games
.643 OPS
.276 AVG · 8 H · 0 HR · N/A HH
Last 15 games
.574 OPS
.219 AVG · 14 H · 1 HR · N/A HH

Splits

vs LHP
.835 OPS
.287 AVG · 5 HR · 164 PA
vs RHP
.625 OPS
.212 AVG · 7 HR · 380 PA

Pitch-type performance

PitchPitchesAVGSLGxSLGEVWhiff %RV/100
Fastball581.269.479.480N/A13.9%+0.3
Changeup368.211.326.344N/A19.5%0.0
Slider318.164.274.351N/A20.0%-0.9
Sinker278.277.319.411N/A9.8%-0.9
Cutter252.250.393.380N/A16.2%-0.3
Curve176.200.367.294N/A14.9%+0.7
Sweeper111.250.292.342N/A7.3%-0.5
Splitter94.250.292.431N/A14.0%+1.5

Today's pitch-type matchup vs Nick Martinez

PitchUsageAVGSLGxSLGWhiff %RV/100
Sinker32%.277.319.4119.8%-0.9
Changeup26%.211.326.34419.5%0.0
Cutter22%.250.393.38016.2%-0.3
Fastball13%.269.479.48013.9%+0.3
Curve4%.200.367.29414.9%+0.7
Slider4%.164.274.35120.0%-0.9

Hitter results against each pitch this starter throws, weighted by usage in the matchup score. N/A means the hitter has no published Statcast sample against that pitch.

Game log — last 10

DateOppABHHRRBIBBKAVG
Sep 26@ Kansas City Royals500000.235
Sep 25@ Kansas City Royals410210.237
Sep 24@ Boston Red Sox420001.237
Sep 23@ Boston Red Sox300010.235
Sep 22@ Boston Red Sox510001.236
Sep 20vs Athletics420000.237
Sep 19vs Athletics420010.234
Sep 18vs Athletics521201.232
Sep 16vs Chicago White Sox420100.230
Sep 15vs Chicago White Sox400000.228